Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

   ORANGEFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF  

 

Principal:                                                            Mr TE Long

Vice Principal:                                                     Mrs A Millar

Head of Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1:           Mrs R Williamson

Head of Key Stage 2:                                           Ms S Greenwood

 

Administrative Support:                                        Mrs L Edgar

                                                                         Mrs S McBride

 

Nursery:                                                             Mrs L Herron

                                                                         Mrs C Smyth

                                                                         Miss A Blackshaw

                                                                         Mrs J Banks (Assistant)

                                                                         Mrs J Buchanan (Assistant)

 

Primary 1:                                                          Mrs R Williamson

                                                                         Mrs C Wilson (Assistant)

                                                                         Mrs R Glover (SEN Assistant)

                                                                         Mrs K Sweetlove

                                                                         Mrs Platt

                                                                         Mrs H Girvin (Assistant)

                                                                        

Primary 2:                                                           Mrs M Morrisson

                                                                          Mrs L Corbett (Assistant)

                                                                          Mrs D Hunter

                                                                          Miss S Forsythe (Assistant)

                                                                          Mrs C Magill (SEN Assistant)

                                                                         

Primary 3:                                                           Mrs H Bennett

                                                                             Mrs G Ross (SEN Asssitant)

                                                                          Mrs A Rowntree

 

Primary 4:                                                           Miss R Bell

                                                                          Mrs D Ferguson/Mrs H Carson (SEN Assistant)

                                                                          Mrs A Millar

                                                                          Mrs P Janssen (SEN Assistant)

 

Primary 5:                                                           Ms L Graham

                                                                          Miss J Bradford (SEN Assistant)

                                                                          Mrs J Donaldson (SEN Assistant)

                                                                          Mr J Adamson

                                                                          Miss E MClurg (SEN Assistant)

                                                                                                       

Primary 6:                                                           Mr J Cousley

                                                                          Mrs T Bishop (SEN Assistant)

                                                                          Ms S Greenwood

                                                                          Miss N McAneney (SEN Assistant)

                                                                          Mrs R Hunt (SEN Assistant) 

 

Primary 7:                                                           Mrs P Rankin

                                                                          Mr B Taggart

                                                                          Miss M Marshall (SEN Assistant)    

                    

Learning Support:                                                 Mrs W Clarke

                                                                          Miss E Bloomer

 

Designated Teacher                                               Mrs A Millar

Deputy Designated Teachers                                  Mrs M Morrison

                                                                           Mrs L Herron (Nursery)

                                                                      

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

 

Mr TE Long

Mrs A Millar

Mrs R Williamson 

Ms S Greenwood

Mrs W Clarke

 

COORDINATOR ROLES

 

Numeracy                                           Mrs S McCullagh

Literacy                                              Mrs L Luney

UICT                                                  Miss R Bell

World Around Us                                 Mrs D Hunter (FS+KS1)

                                                         Mr B Taggart (KS2)

Music                                                 Mrs H Bennett

RE                                                     Mrs M McClure

PDMU                                                Mrs M McClure

PE                                                     Mr J Cousley

Art                                                     Mr J Cousley

Structured Play                                    Mrs R Williamson

Thinking Skills                                     Ms S Greenwood

Languages                                          Ms S Greenwood

ECO                                                   Ms S Greenwood

SENCo                                                Mrs W Clarke

Parent and Community Development     Mr J Cousley

                                

 

 

 

 

Top